Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Tracey Dunn, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Jo Hill, Deputy Head

Admin

Admin 1 Mrs Nicola Stedman, School Business Manager
Admin 2 Miss Lizzie Curtis, Admin Assistant
Admin 3 Mrs Claire Brown, Admin Assistant
Admin 4 Mrs Emma Macquarrie, Admin Assistant

Foundation Stage - The Nest

Foundation Stage - The Nest 1 Miss Liz Howlin, Robins Teacher
Foundation Stage - The Nest 2 Mrs Laura Wilson, Swift Teacher
Foundation Stage - The Nest 3 Mrs Heather Saunders, Swift Teacher
Foundation Stage - The Nest 4 Mrs Sam Watson, Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage - The Nest 5 Miss Jillian Challinor, Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage - The Nest 6 Mrs Julie Fielding, Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2

Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 1 Mrs Laura Wilson, Swift Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 2 Mrs Heather Saunders, Swift Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 3 Miss Babs Blake, Blackbird Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 4 Mr Steve Tozer, Falcon Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 5 Mrs Karen Busson, Falcon Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 6 Mrs Michelle Wellon, Kingfisher Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 7 Mrs Julie Fielding, HLTA
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 8 Mrs Lesley Knight, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 9 Mrs Sara Clifford, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 10 Mrs Cheryl Scott, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 11 Mr Rob Payton, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 12 Mrs Clare Hughes, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 13 Ms Jill Bell, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 14 Mrs Gemma Earland, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 15 Mrs Niamh Rutterford, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 16 Miss Michelle Ramsden, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 17 Miss Lisa Sharp, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 18 Mrs Liz Jones, Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 1 Mrs Michelle Wellon, Kingfisher Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 2 Miss Laura Moore, Puffin Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 3 Miss Debbie Moore, Dove Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 4 Mrs Pascha McGrath, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 5 Mrs Liz Jones, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 6 Mrs Carly Fisher, Teaching Assistant, LKS2
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 7 Miss Honour Luckins, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 8 Mrs Cheryl Scott, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 9 Mrs Gemma Earland, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 10 Mrs Sara Clifford, Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 1 Mrs Katie Toghill, Red Kite Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 2 Miss Lucy Williams, Merlin Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 3 Mrs Jo Hill, Owl Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 4 Mrs Georgina Szanto, Owl Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 5 Mrs Heather Keating, Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 6 Mr Rob Payton, Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 7 Ms Caroline Cox, Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 8 Mrs Cheryl Scott, Teaching Assistant

Additional Support

Additional Support 1 Mrs Karen Busson, SENCo
Additional Support 2 Mrs Heather Saunders, SENCo
Additional Support 3 Mrs Debbie Lewis, Family-School Link Worker
Additional Support 4 Mrs Jane Meade, Emotional Literacy Support Asst.
Additional Support 5 Mrs Emma Khatri, Teaching Assistant, Nurture Group

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teachers 1 Mrs Fran Andrews, Music Teacher
Specialist Teachers 2 Mr Shane Kiely, PE Teacher

Mid Day Supervisory Assistants

Mid Day Supervisory Assistants  1 Mrs Pascha McGrath, MDSA Supervisor
Mid Day Supervisory Assistants  2 Ms Caroline Cox, MDSA

School Maintenance

School Maintenance 1 Mr Tony Keating, Site Manager
Top