Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Tracey Dunn, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Jo Hill, Deputy Head
Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss Babs Blake, Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Heather Saunders, Assistant Head

Admin

Admin 1 Mrs Nicola Stedman, School Business Manager
Admin 2 Miss Lizzie Curtis, Admin Assistant
Admin 3 Mrs Claire Brown, Admin Assistant
Admin 4 Mrs Emma Macquarrie, Admin Assistant

Foundation Stage - The Nest

Foundation Stage - The Nest 1 Miss Liz Howlin, Gosling Teacher
Foundation Stage - The Nest 2 Miss Martha Baker, Duckling Teacher
Foundation Stage - The Nest 3 Mrs Sam Watson, Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage - The Nest 4 Miss Lisa Sharp, Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage - The Nest 5 Mrs Sara Clifford, Teaching Assistanr

Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2

Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 1 Miss Babs Blake, Blackbird Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 2 Mr Tozer, Falcon Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 3 Mrs Alex Stranks, Goldfinch Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 4 Mrs Laura Wilson, Goldfinch Teacher
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 5 Mrs Julie Fielding, HLTA
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 6 Mrs Lesley Knight, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 7 Mrs Sara Clifford, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 8 Mrs Pascha McGrath, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 9 Mrs Cheryl Scott, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 10 Mr Rob Payton, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 11 Mrs Liz Jones, Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 - Year 1/2 12 Mrs Clare Hughes, Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4

Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 1 Mrs Michelle Wellon, Swift Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 2 Miss Laura Moore, Puffin Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 3 Mrs Katie Toghill, Dove Teacher
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 4 Mrs Emma Khatri, Teaching Assistant, LKS2
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 5 Mrs Pascha McGrath, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 6 Mrs Liz Jones, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 7 Mrs Carly Fisher, Teaching Assistant, LKS2
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 8 Mr Rob Payton, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 9 Mrs Cheryl Scott, Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 - Year 3/4 10 Miss Honour Luckins, Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6

Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 1 Miss Lucy Williams, Merlin Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 2 Miss Olivia Hatcher, Red Kite Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 3 Mrs Jo Hill, Owl Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 4 Mrs Georgina Szanto, Owl Teacher
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 5 Mrs Heather Keating, Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 6 Miss Chelle Ramsden, Teaching Assistant, Red Kite
Upper Key Stage 2 - Year 5/6 7 Mr Rob Payton, Teaching Assistant

Additional Support

Additional Support 1 Mrs Karen Busson, SENCo
Additional Support 2 Mrs Heather Saunders, SENCo
Additional Support 3 Mrs Debbie Lewis, Family-School Link Worker
Additional Support 4 Mrs Jane Meade, Emotional Literacy Support Asst.
Additional Support 5 Mrs Jackie Kiernan, Emotional Literacy Supp't Asst
Additional Support 6 Mrs Emma Khatri, Teaching Assistant, Nurture Group

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teachers 1 Mrs Fran Andrews, Music Teacher
Specialist Teachers 2 Miss Liz Bullock, Art Teacher
Specialist Teachers 3 Miss Sarah Evans, Forest Schools Teacher
Specialist Teachers 4 Mr Shane Kiely, PE Teacher

Mid Day Supervisory Assistants

Mid Day Supervisory Assistants  1 Mrs Pascha McGrath, MDSA Supervisor
Mid Day Supervisory Assistants  2 Mrs Leah Pearce

School Maintenance

School Maintenance 1 Mr Tony Keating, Site Manager
School Maintenance 2 Mrs Trudy Powell, Cleaner
Top